Dream---it won't hurt :)

    Everybody has their special dream place..be it "Candyland",Cybertron or just where nothing is impossible. They have this "utopia world" inside it trapped and sometimes unable to run itself wild. Like the awesomeness of umm chocolate!--yeah nobody can't beat chocolate! And believe me if it doesn't go crazy, you'll better be crazy because you haven't experienced a place where YOU have the power to change(umm create would be better I guess)  Where awesomeness lies ahead and you paint your own life (like the art class except those stick figures actually make sense) That's the power of Dream.
    It doesn't have any spidey sense or any other super power --its just got this one thing.......imagination. Its lovely, awesome, and dreamy. Okay maybe it looks a bit awkward when you're visiting your world and that gaudy old maths teacher slams that duster on the desk and asks a maths question and that bomb explodes on your wonderful and wanna-be perfect world, like I stupid Oil Painting. Still it's worth the price--cuz its free! And as my Sensei Lesson #24 states "Anything that is free--is helluva awesome!"
  So who's up for some triple chocolate coated pancakes topped with bunny shaped munchkins on top of Mount for-ever-est --I'll be there this afternoon--You should visit it sometimes :)
Two sum it up in two words..DREAMING RULES!!                        

Always view the positive side :P --no seriously!

Source: http://www.cafepress.com/+cute_spider_framed_tile,82655694
Blood ------------->Tomato Ketchup
Vampires----------> Saber-tooth'ed Edward Cullen
Spiders-----------> Spider-man I guess..or an 8 legged cutie
Clowns---------->Come on!? Umm--the Batman Joker--why? cuz hes awesome!
Zombies----->Plants vs Zombies--I give you my word its a hell awesome game! Trust me! :D
Giant Squids--->Squidward from Spongebob Squarepants
Bats-------->Batman, blind people who have lost their way
Rats------->Stuart Little! Ratatouille, Mickey Mouse, Tom and Jerry!, Master Splinter from TMNT
Thunderstorms--->After the thunder storm--Rainbows! and maybe if we're lucky pixies,unicorns and candies!
Ghosts--->Come on don't you remember Casper?
Sharks--->Well..Shark Tale and those guys from Finding Nemo--did they look scary to you?
What about plain death-->???(Nothing)??


No more songs...

Well now that I think about it I'm cancelling on the songs and I'm transferring the posts....but hold on I will have another blog on songs and I will try my best to at least update it weekly. So sorry guys :/ (<--sorreeee face--actually I cant make that face :P)
----More updates soon,Lulu

*Updated* That was fast :P
So here is my new blog please check it out and here is its picture :)

btw sorry guys--but now that I think about its good enough..

The Bungee Guy!

A new superhero awaits...
You mean the guy who carries a green lantern with him all the time?
The Guy who wears his undies inside out?
Nope.....he is the one and only  THE BUNGEE GUY!! He stands for justice---for loyalty---for respect and peace within the country. He doesn't have a cape..or those web thingys..or claws..or Chemical X--he has the power of the ROPE. And with his awesome bungee'ing skills he will destroy the forces of evil by---jumping on people and bungee'ing them around.And his arch enemy The Hot Dog Guy! With his Mustard Zappers and Ketchup Killers. He's evil alright..very evil and now he must save the hot dog world for it is in grave danger.

Name: The Bungee Guy!

Age:Turned thirteen last week

Address: My secret hideout??The attic. Sssh its a secret!

Activities: Busting crime and destroying the forces of evil, Hanging around,etc

Father's name: Do super heroes tell their father's name?

Approved License:Yeah right!

All those Blogs..Beautiful :)

Just viewed some of the beautiful blogs ever :) .......(Tribute to all the bloggers) <3

The Chicken Dance!

That is by far the most embarrassing thing I've ever done in front of my dad..but hey!! Its not my fault its that stupid bet! and you know what the best part is! I did it twice! Thank god we cancelled the youtube upload part! But how can I guy lose twice on a bet :( I hate this dance..or ritual..or embarrassment..or this thingy--or whatever it is btw who invented it anyways?? Now that I think about it....how did it even originate?

Well in my opinion it originated like this :P ..

Long ago in Egypt there existed a kingdom who were ruled by the race of Rooster Gods. These roosters were well known for their fame, popularity and respect. The kingdom consisted of various birds one of them were the chickens. The Chickens were hardworking birds.

 They were excellent in cooking, and their special ingredient---eggs. They cooked various dishes, Sun eggs, Omelettes and Scrambled eggs. Day by day..the chickens became popular and well-known.

Eventually the roosters found out what was happening, seeing the chickens as a a threat to their popularity, they ordered the chickens to become their slaves. The chicken were powerless and were forced to accept. The roosters instead of treating them kindly made fun of them, and did not even give them proper food.

Later a clever rooster devised a plan to further humiliate them by doing a sacred African ritual the "Die hoender Dans" i.e the Chicken Dance.  Since then the chickens are forced to do this shameful act...this act was later followed on by the humans and is still practiced today.                                                                              
                                                          THE END

Thats what I do when the Power's out :P

I uncovered this from my mom's cell :P since my ipod battery was out well then nothing like wasting time on a useless talk..
 "Yay!! My name is well practically the fact is I don't know my name or do I?? I guess so or maybe I think fifty fifty. So where was I well practically in the middle of nowhere I guess...I think I just remembered something..yep..nope I lost..on the middle of nowhere w8 I just said that or did I? Well I guess so great just great I wrote 'bout twenty lines and I don't know what I'm talking about and the best part I don't even know my name..ooh!! Me! Pick ME! I just remembered something! I remembered what? Gosh I'm so forgetful..no w8 I just remembered! See! I'm not that forgetful or maybe I am..anyways the points is No pointy lingy wingy..like Encore totally cooking raw with the African boy..Anyways you know what---Meatballs! with Cloudy!! Anyways how was the weather today? Me no know...Your supposed to know doofus so what was my fault again?? Lemme see..I didn't cook the big mac properly right?? Oh yeah I almost forgot something my name..so my name is Cheesy Chicken..hey!! thats not dair I wanted to be the pizza :( so today we learnt my name YAY!! sorta..Anyways guys my point was to pass time well I practically succeeded in it right??"